jose ismael torres appeal
[…] All rights reserved. /Metadata 44 0 R Two others had earlier pleaded guilty to similar charges and received lesser sentences. First of all, at the time Torres committed the offenses in July 2015, OCGA 16-11-37 (c) provided: A person convicted of the offense of a terroristic threat shall be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment for not less than one nor more than five years, or both. /ID [] Thats kind of what I perceived that they wanted[.] EpiPens dont work in space? I forgive you. This claim therefore fails.4. In addition, at no point did the jurors ask for additional instructions either during or after the recharge.